Privacy Statement.


ConverseArchitects, located at Lloydkade 865, 3024WZ, Rotterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details
Lloydkade 865,
3024WZ, Rotterdam
+31 (0) 10 200 40 85

Derya Otuk is the Data Protection Officer of ConverseArchitects. He / she can be reached via info@conversearchitects.com

Personal data that we process
ConverseArchitects processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- IP address
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@conversearchitects.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
ConverseArchitects processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- ConverseArchitects analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by ConverseArchitects and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@conversearchitects.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. ConverseArchitects also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
ConverseArchitects takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@conversearchitects.com